Tender for Oral rehydration solution 200 ml pack, Qty: 150 Pack, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oral rehydration solution 200 ml pack, Qty: 150 Pack, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908861 | Ref ID: 130479857).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq3 Fy 2025, Fluconazole Tablet Clomipramine Capsules Diltiazem Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq3 Fy 2025, Fluconazole Tablet Clomipramine Capsules Diltiazem Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Oral rehydration solution 200 ml pack, Qty: 150 Pack, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130479857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Boq3 Fy 2025, Fluconazole Tablet Clomipramine Capsules Diltiazem Injection
Item Title: Oral rehydration solution 200 ml pack
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-11-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ3 FY 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Furoate&Miconazole 10gm Cream Mosquito Repellent (V2), CLOTRIMAZOLE, Pipe Clamps (V2), Ketoconazole Cream, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2) Searched String: Desonide 10gm cream Ketoconazole Cream, water baths, Ic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections