Tender for Oral Rehydration Salt, Qty: 2000

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oral Rehydration Salt, Qty: 2000 in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6189484 | Ref ID: 118557739).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Oral Rehydration Salt, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118557739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6189484

Tender Value: ₹ 51520

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ORAL REHYDRATION SALT
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 02-05-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ORAL REHYDRATION SALT, Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, trolleys or accessories, Laminators, Pole Umbrella (V2), Cellophane paper, Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Spirometer, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Fixed Computer Workstation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections