Tender for Oral Hematinic, Qty: 40 Bott, (BOQ Item #46)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oral Hematinic, Qty: 40 Bott, (BOQ Item #46) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5940594 | Ref ID: 114642478).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Medicine, Ferric chloride Anhydrous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Medicine, Ferric chloride Anhydrous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Oral Hematinic, Qty: 40 Bott, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114642478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5940594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oral Hematinic, each 21 gm of powder containg Malt extract 4.25 mg, Calcium gluconate 360 mg, Ferric ammonium citrate 300 mg (equivalent to 64.5 mg of Fe), Copper Sulphate 100 mg, (Nomextn-Cobalt Chloride 1.5 mg, Cholecalciferol 3600 IU, Nicotinamide 45 mg, Biotin 75 mcg, Folic acid 1.5 mg, Cyanocobalamin 15 mcg, Bottle)
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine, Ferric chloride Anhydrous
Item Title: Oral Hematinic
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-02-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections