Tender for Optometry type 21, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optometry type 21, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6385209 | Ref ID: 121625819).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable items for Optometry, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable items for Optometry, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Optometry type 21, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121625819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per spec sheet
BOQ Title: Consumable items for Optometry, Aapos Vision Screening Kit - RBSK
Item Title: Optometry type 21
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-06-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable items for Optometry
GeMARPTS Searched: Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Muffle Furnace, Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections