Tender for Optogenetics Cum Fiber Photometry System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optogenetics Cum Fiber Photometry System, Qty: 1 in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6959750 | Ref ID: 131397248). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Fiber Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Fiber Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Optogenetics Cum Fiber Photometry System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131397248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6959750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Optogenetics cum Fiber Photometry System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-12-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Fiber Optic Patch Cord, solar lantern systems white light emitting diode, Fiber Media converter, Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as per IS 13485, ESD wrist Strap

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections