Tender for Optimux, As per Technical specification, Qty: 2 Pair, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optimux, As per Technical specification, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6007153 | Ref ID: 115795443). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 272931.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Terminal Equipment, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Terminal Equipment, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Optimux, As per Technical specification, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115795443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6007153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 272931

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification
BOQ Title: Terminal Equipment, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And
BOQ Title: Terminal Equipment, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And
Item Title: Optimux
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-03-2025 7:17 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 272931
BOQ Title: Terminal Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections