Tender for Optimizing the two independent UPS available at P3 and P4...

The SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE (SDSC) SHAR/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optimizing the two independent UPS available at P3 and P4 RADARs into a centralized UPS. in Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SHAR/CMD/E/Q2587217/2025-26 Dated: 20-03-2026 | Ref ID: 138396639).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optimizing the two independent UPS available at P3 and P4 RADARs into a centralized UPS. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optimizing the two independent UPS available at P3 and P4 RADARs into a centralized UPS. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Optimizing the two independent UPS available at P3 and P4 RADARs into a centralized UPS.

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138396639

Notice Ref. No.: SHAR/CMD/E/Q2587217/2025-26 Dated: 20-03-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Optimizing the two independent UPS available at P3 and P4 RADARs into a centralized UPS.
Tender Date : Friday, March 20, 2026 - to Friday, April 10, 2026 - 14:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections