Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Optimizing the Two Independent Ups Available at P3 and P4 Radars into a Centralized Ups.
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139848897
Notice Ref. No.: SHAR / CMD / E / Q 2587217 / 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 9900000
Tender EMD: ₹ 198000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Optimizing the two independent UPS available at P3 and P4 RADARs into a centralized UPS. Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 24-03-2026 10:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 24-03-2026 10:30 Request of Tender Document To : 25-04-2026 14:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 25-04-2026 14:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 28-04-2026 14:30 Run Line Number: C01 Estimated Cost: 99, 00, 000 EMD: 1, 98, 000 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 5, 841 Region: SRIHARIKOTA-SDSC SHAR-CMG-007 Discipline: ISRO-ELECTRICAL Classification Of Work: ElectricalElectrical - AllElectrical - Cables Switchgear and Other Control EquipmentElectrical - Lighting and luminariesElectrical Works Description Of Work: Optimizing the two independent UPS available at P3 and P4 RADARs into a centralized UPS.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections