Tender for Optimization of Generation at Hanu Shep by Way of Trainin...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT AND NON-RENEWABLE ENERGY, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optimization of Generation at Hanu Shep by Way of Training of Nallah Course in Khaltsi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PDNRE_19352_1 | Ref ID: 147060868). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3596000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Optimization of Generation at Hanu Shep by Way of Training of Nallah Course

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147060868

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender No 07

Tender Value: ₹ 3596000

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Optimization of Generation at Hanu SHEP by way of Training of Nallah Course
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy||Chief Project Engineer PDC Ladakh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 96, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections