Tender for Optimist boat Sail, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optimist boat Sail, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755795 | Ref ID: 128882221). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51602.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fully Rigged Optimist Boat with all Accessories and Trolley, E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fully Rigged Optimist Boat with all Accessories and Trolley, E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Optimist boat Sail, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128882221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51602

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optimist boat Sail
BOQ Title: Fully Rigged Optimist Boat with all Accessories and Trolley, E C DINGHY (Sailing Boat)
Item Title: Optimist boat Sail
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-10-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51602
BOQ Title: FULLY RIGGED OPTIMIST BOAT WITH ALL ACCESSORIES AND TROLLEY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Optimist Hull FPO - Aromatic Rice Searched String: Optimist boat Spars Rowing Boat, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers), Motor Boat (UP Police), Chappu Boat (Wooden) - UP PAC, 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), Firefighting Boat - UP PAC, FRP Rigid Inf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections