Tender for Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6173129 | Ref ID: 118447484). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57854.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various communication equipment, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) Optical Fibre Splicing Machin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various communication equipment, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) Optical Fibre Splicing Machin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118447484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6173129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57854

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of various communication equipment, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) Optical Fibre Splicing Machin...
Item Title: Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2025 2:03 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57854
BOQ Title: Procurement of various communication equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ribbon Fiber Splicing Machine Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC Specification, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non- Ribbon Fibre Splicing) As Per TEC Specification, Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections