Tender for Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434892 | Ref ID: 139398577).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Earth Resistance Meter, Digital Earth Resistance Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Earth Resistance Meter, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139398577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR
BOQ Title: Earth Resistance Meter, Digital Earth Resistance Meter
Item Title: Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-04-2026 9:37 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: EARTH RESISTANCE METER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Optical Time Domain Reflectometer OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Searched String: Earth Resistance Meter Digital Earth Resistance Meter, pH Meter, Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, Contact Resistance meters, Thermal Ribbon, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, true rm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections