Tender for Optical Termination Box Otb, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Termination Box Otb, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #17) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6285515 | Ref ID: 120629550).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of NCN Equipment, Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of NCN Equipment, Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Optical Termination Box Otb, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120629550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6285515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OPTICAL TERMINATION BOX OTB
BOQ Title: Procurement of NCN Equipment, Network Access Control
Item Title: Optical Termination Box Otb
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-06-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 01-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of NCN Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Rack, Cellophane paper, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Squats Rack (Version 2), Networking / Server Rack Searched String: 24 Port Jack Panel Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Fibre Patch Panel (LIU), Layer 3 - Access Switch, Fiber Optic Patch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections