Tender for Optical switch, Qty: 48 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical switch, Qty: 48 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7281296 | Ref ID: 137313252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Items, Fiber optic tool kit Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Items, Fiber optic tool kit Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Optical switch, Qty: 48 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137313252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7281296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Device for switching optical signals between fiber paths
BOQ Title: Optical Items, Fiber optic tool kit Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose
Item Title: Optical switch
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-03-2026 8:21 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1
BOQ Title: Optical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Ash Trays(V2), Keyboard Trays (V2), Dental Impression Trays - RBSK, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, domestic trays or platters, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Disposable Food Packaging Trays, Executive Table (V4), HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2), Flower Pots or Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections