Tender for Optical Source - Laser, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #15)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Source - Laser, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #15) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5816627 | Ref ID: 115430228).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Components and Equipment, Fiber optic tool kit Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cable... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Components and Equipment, Fiber optic tool kit Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cable... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Optical Source - Laser, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115430228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5816627

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High performance DWDM MQW DFB laser diode
BOQ Title: Optical Components and Equipment, Fiber optic tool kit Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cable...
Item Title: Optical Source - Laser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 24-01-2025 2:27 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: OPTICAL COMPONENTS AND EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections