Tender for Optical Scale, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #13)

The MAULANA AZAD MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Scale, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #13) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817155 | Ref ID: 146156676). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39400.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Platelet Aggregometer consumables, Adipic Acid Magnetic Stirring Bar Adenosine Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Platelet Aggregometer consumables, Adipic Acid Magnetic Stirring Bar Adenosine Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Optical Scale, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146156676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Platelet Aggregometer consumables, Adipic Acid Magnetic Stirring Bar Adenosine Injection (V2)
Item Title: Optical Scale
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:37 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39400
BOQ Title: Platelet Aggregometer consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections