Tender for Optical Quadrant Ko-60 M., Qty: 74

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Quadrant Ko-60 M., Qty: 74 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6643990 | Ref ID: 125842825). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 790675.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bag kit universal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bag kit universal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Optical Quadrant Ko-60 M., Qty: 74

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125842825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6643990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 790675

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPTICAL QUADRANT Ko-60 M.
Quantity Required: 74
Start Date: 06-09-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 790675
GeMARPTS Searched: Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Industrial Tray Dryer (GAIL), ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence), cleaning or janitorial ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections