Tender for Optical Power Meter with Sensors, Spin Coater, Qty: 2

The INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED STUDY IN SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (IASST), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Power Meter with Sensors, Spin Coater, Qty: 2 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5806622 | Ref ID: 112969040).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Optical Power Meter with Sensors, Spin Coater, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112969040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5806622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Optical power meter with sensors, Spin coater
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-01-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spin Bike, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Minifuge, High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, Spinach Seeds (V2), Oil Spindle as per IS: 493, Exercise Bike, Miniature Rotor Spining Machine, Miniature Airjet Spining Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections