Tender for Optical Power Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Power Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6395710 | Ref ID: 123542501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91623.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Equipment for ISOC, Firewall - NGFW KVM Switch LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Equipment for ISOC, Firewall - NGFW KVM Switch LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Optical Power Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123542501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6395710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91623

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Power Meter
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Equipment for ISOC, Firewall - NGFW KVM Switch LED Display System
Item Title: Optical Power Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-07-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91623
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Equipment for ISOC
GeMARPTS Searched: HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), KVM Switch, IP Based KVM Switch, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Add on GATEWAYS a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections