Tender for Optical Patch Cord LC-LC (Duplex), Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Patch Cord LC-LC (Duplex), Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #14) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7543855 | Ref ID: 141875277).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NON INCATed NCN ITEMS FOR ANDROTH, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NON INCATed NCN ITEMS FOR ANDROTH, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Optical Patch Cord LC-LC (Duplex), Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141875277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7543855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Patch Cord LC-LC (Duplex)
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NON INCATed NCN ITEMS FOR ANDROTH, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
Item Title: Title14
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-05-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NON INCATed NCN ITEMS FOR ANDROTH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 12 Core Armoured Optical FIber Cable Armoured Optical Fibre Cable for Direct Burial (Underground), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections