Tender for Optical Mouse USB, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Mouse USB, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643170 | Ref ID: 143931577).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Items, HDMI Switcher Glue Stick (V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Items, HDMI Switcher Glue Stick (V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Optical Mouse USB, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143931577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Mouse USB
BOQ Title: Consumable Items, HDMI Switcher Glue Stick (V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Optical Mouse USB
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 24-06-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Maxo bond 30 Gm PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Moisteners (V2), Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2) Searched String: Cleaning cloth Size 24x24 Inch Cleaning Duster (V3), Cotton Stockinette (V2) Conforming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections