Tender for Optical Mouse, Qty: 25 Pc, (BOQ Item #18)

The SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED (SRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Mouse, Qty: 25 Pc, (BOQ Item #18) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6299396 | Ref ID: 120520955).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Optical Mouse, Qty: 25 Pc, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120520955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6299396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS MENTIONED IN ATC
BOQ Title: Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2)
Item Title: Optical Mouse
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-06-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 28-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Womaniya Office Accessories, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Computer Monitor, Hunar Haat Office Accessories, computer kiosk, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, FRP Urinal Cabin, Assistive Tech, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections