Tender for Optical Mouse, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #56)

The MADHYA PRADESH POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Mouse, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #56) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707702 | Ref ID: 144055164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85350.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PS CCTV Items, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PS CCTV Items, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Optical Mouse, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144055164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Mouse
BOQ Title: PS CCTV Items, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication Crimping Tools (V3)
Item Title: Title56
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85350
BOQ Title: PS CCTV Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Light Weight Web Equipment as per Defence Specification, Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment Sys...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections