Tender for Optical Mouse, Qty: 181 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN AFFAIRS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Mouse, Qty: 181 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6450093 | Ref ID: 122799763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laptops for Students under KITE Specification, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laptops for Students under KITE Specification, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Optical Mouse, Qty: 181 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122799763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6450093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details attached
BOQ Title: Laptops for Students under KITE Specification, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Optical Mouse
Item Quantity: 181
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-07-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Laptops for Students under KITE Specification
GeMARPTS Searched: Receiver for Student Response System, Moderator's Keypad for Student Response System, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Professional Large Format Display, Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 3 Age Group 7 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections