Tender for Optical Mouse make Logitech, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Mouse make Logitech, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470782 | Ref ID: 142320297). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationaory Items, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationaory Items, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Optical Mouse make Logitech, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142320297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Mouse make Logitech
BOQ Title: Stationaory Items, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033
Item Title: Optical Mouse make Logitech
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2026 3:55 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 500
BOQ Title: STATIONAORY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pencil box, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bromophenol Blue, Bromothymol Blue, Prussian Blue, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Upcycled Pencil Boxes Searched String: Jute Yarn (Sutli) Polypropylene S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections