Tender for Optical Mouse for Dell Logitech Wired, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BO...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Mouse for Dell Logitech Wired, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919070 | Ref ID: 147284371).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Statinery Items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Writing and Printing Paper Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Statinery Items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Writing and Printing Paper Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Optical Mouse for Dell Logitech Wired, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Mouse for Dell Logitech Wired
BOQ Title: Office Statinery Items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Writing and Printing Paper Conforming t...
BOQ Title: Office Statinery Items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Writing and Printing Paper Conforming t...
Item Title: Optical Mouse for Dell Logitech Wired
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office Statinery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections