Tender for Optical Lan Extender, Qty: 8, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Lan Extender, Qty: 8, (BOQ Item #8) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7536224 | Ref ID: 143718748). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127000.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Bty Banks and Augmentation of Network Eqpt, Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - Nickel Cadmium Conforming To IS 1604... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Bty Banks and Augmentation of Network Eqpt, Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - Nickel Cadmium Conforming To IS 1604... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Optical Lan Extender, Qty: 8, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143718748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7536224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 127000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OPTICAL LAN EXTENDER
BOQ Title: Replacement of Bty Banks and Augmentation of Network Eqpt, Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - Nickel Cadmium Conforming To IS 1604...
Item Title: Optical Lan Extender
Item Quantity: 8
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 3:14 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 127000
BOQ Title: REPLACEMENT OF BTY BANKS AND AUGMENTATION OF NETWORK EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: KVM Switches (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Chemo Port (V2), Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Limit Switch, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Cor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections