Tender for Optical LAN Extender, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical LAN Extender, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783174 | Ref ID: 129487776). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of Extension of Adn and Lan, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Fiber Media converter Cat - 6 UTP ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of Extension of Adn and Lan, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Fiber Media converter Cat - 6 UTP ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Optical LAN Extender, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129487776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: with SFP Module 70 Km
BOQ Title: Implementation of Extension of Adn and Lan, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Fiber Media converter Cat - 6 UTP ...
Item Title: Optical LAN Extender
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-11-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: IMPLEMENTATION OF EXTENSION OF ADN AND LAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SFP Module SF SM 80 Km Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver Searched String: Optical Lan Extender LAN Extender, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, KVM Extender, Optical Biometer, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Equilateral Optical Prisms, Optical Network Terminal, Optical Adhesi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections