Tender for Optical Instrument Heating Log Book, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Instrument Heating Log Book, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7493259 | Ref ID: 140576862).

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ammunition Leadger, Register (V2) Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ammunition Leadger, Register (V2) Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Optical Instrument Heating Log Book, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140576862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Instrument Heating Log Book
BOQ Title: Ammunition Leadger, Register (V2) Books (V2)
Item Title: Optical Instrument Heating Log Book
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 01-05-2026 7:13 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ammunition Leadger
GeMARPTS Searched: Register (V2), Cleaning scrapers, Camera Cleaning Kit, Drain Cleaning Rods, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, industrial vacuum cleaner, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: Optical Instrument Heating Log Book Register (V2), Laboratory Incubators...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections