Tender for Optical Hdmi Extender, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Hdmi Extender, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239172 | Ref ID: 135799756).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Equipment 2, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 Pipe Clamps (V2) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Mu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Equipment 2, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 Pipe Clamps (V2) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Mu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Optical Hdmi Extender, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135799756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OPTICAL HDMI EXTENDER
BOQ Title: Electrical Equipment 2, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 Pipe Clamps (V2) PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Mu...
Item Title: Optical Hdmi Extender
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-02-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Upright Bike, Wireless Attendant Calling System, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Portable and Wireless One Channel Spectroscopy Searched String: AUDIO CABLE Audio Video Cable, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Audio Amplifier (V3), A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections