Tender for Optical Grade Silicon (N Type), Optical Grade Germanium (...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Grade Silicon (N Type), Optical Grade Germanium (N Type), Optical Grade Zns Multispectral, Opt, Qty: 160 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6630446 | Ref ID: 125663195). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52215.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equilateral Optical Prisms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equilateral Optical Prisms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Optical Grade Silicon (N Type), Optical Grade Germanium (N Type), Optical Grade Zns Multispectral, Opt, Qty: 160

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125663195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6630446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52215

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Optical Grade Silicon (n type), Optical Grade Germanium (n type), Optical Grade ZnS Multispectral, Optical Grade Sapphire
Quantity Required: 160
Start Date: 03-09-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52215
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Biometer, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Network Terminal, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797, Optical Adhesive Film, Automatic Optical Level, Optical Emmision Spectrometer, Wooden Podium, Equilateral Optical Prisms, Tetrahydrofuran HPLC Grade

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections