Tender for Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as Per Tec 88090:2012...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as Per Tec 88090:2012, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (Otdr), Qty: 4 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840259 | Ref ID: 146658763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as Per Tec 88090:2012, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (Otdr), Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as Per Tec 88090:2012, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (Otdr), Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as Per Tec 88090:2012, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (Otdr), Qty: 4

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Optical Fibre Splicing Machine (V2) as per TEC 88090:2012 (Q2), Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 05-08-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections