Tender for Optical Fiberscope, Qty: 10

The DIRECTORATE OF SECURITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Fiberscope, Qty: 10 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608442 | Ref ID: 125499072). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Optical Fiberscope, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125499072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Optical Fiberscope
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 01-09-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Biometer, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Network Terminal, ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence), Optical Adhesive Film, Automatic Optical Level, Optical Emmision Spectrometer, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), Equilateral Optical Prisms, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections