Tender for Optical to Ethernet Converter with SFP Module 40 KM, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical to Ethernet Converter with SFP Module 40 KM, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #4) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6560407 | Ref ID: 127805631). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Impl of Extension of Adn and Lan, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Impl of Extension of Adn and Lan, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Optical to Ethernet Converter with SFP Module 40 KM, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127805631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6560407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical to Ethernet Converter with SFP Module 40 KM
BOQ Title: Impl of Extension of Adn and Lan, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Optical to Ethernet Converter with SFP Module 40 KM
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-10-2025 2:18 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: IMPL OF EXTENSION OF ADN AND LAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher, Networking / Server Rack, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), digital conductivity meter, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2), Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections