Tender for Optical to Ethernet Converter, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical to Ethernet Converter, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6254688 | Ref ID: 121486616). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency Evacuation System, Bluetooth Speaker (V3) High End Desktop Computer Fiber Media converter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency Evacuation System, Bluetooth Speaker (V3) High End Desktop Computer Fiber Media converter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Optical to Ethernet Converter, Qty: 5 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121486616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6254688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH QR
BOQ Title: Emergency Evacuation System, Bluetooth Speaker (V3) High End Desktop Computer Fiber Media converter
Item Title: Optical to Ethernet Converter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-06-2025 7:15 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: EMERGENCY EVACUATION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 360 degree PTZ camera Modular Work Stations (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Searched String: Portable Speaker Bluetooth Speaker (V3) Searched String: Professional Hybrid HD streaming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections