Tender for Optical to Ethernet Converter, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical to Ethernet Converter, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #8) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554119 | Ref ID: 141535645).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Two Core PVC Power Cable 2 point 5 mm, PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Two Core PVC Power Cable 2 point 5 mm, PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Optical to Ethernet Converter, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141535645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per list
BOQ Title: Two Core PVC Power Cable 2 point 5 mm, PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core
Item Title: Optical to Ethernet Converter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Two Core PVC Power Cable 2 point 5 mm
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Two Core PVC Power Cable 2.5mm PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: UPS 1 KVA offline UPS Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections