Tender for Optical Delay Line Box, P/N: Alt-Odl-5000, (As Per Ref. D...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Delay Line Box, P/N: Alt-Odl-5000, (As Per Ref. Doc. : Technical Specifications of Optical, Qty: 20 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839842 | Ref ID: 146019734).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heliborne Equipments (Mha) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heliborne Equipments (Mha) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Optical Delay Line Box, P/N: Alt-Odl-5000, (As Per Ref. Doc. : Technical Specifications of Optical, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146019734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPTICAL DELAY LINE BOX, P/N: ALT-ODL-5000, (AS PER REF. DOC. : TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS OF OPTICAL DE, DELAY LINE, 750m, P/N: RFC-DLS-05 of M/s. RF Comm, DELAY LINE, 1500m, P/N: RFC-DLS-10 of M/s. RF Comm
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 27-07-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections