Tender for Optical Coherence Tomography system with image integratio...

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Coherence Tomography system with image integration and angio-co-registration with Cath lab system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5765112 | Ref ID: 113753485). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from State of the Art Cardiac Catheterization Lab, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar State of the Art Cardiac Catheterization Lab, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Optical Coherence Tomography system with image integration and angio-co-registration with Cath lab system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113753485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5765112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Specification document
BOQ Title: State of the Art Cardiac Catheterization Lab, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab)
Item Title: Optical Coherence Tomography system with image integration and angio-co-registration with Cath lab system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-12-2024 3:36 PM
End Date: 04-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000000
BOQ Title: State of the Art Cardiac Catheterization Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections