Tender for Optical Coherence Tomography

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Coherence Tomography in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91255518A | Ref ID: 124289758).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Optical Coherence Tomography

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124289758

Notice Ref. No.: 91255518A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPTICAL COHERENCE TOMOGRAPHY [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. ACMS/DRUG STORES/RH/PGT, SR ACMS/DRUG STORES/RH/PGT Kerala 1.00 Numbers 2 822505170032 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1 Description :POST WARRANTY COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CHARGES (AFTER 3 YEAR FREE WARR AN TY PERIOD) - FIRM TO QUOTE SEPARATELY FOR EACH CAMC YEAR ie: YEAR 1 TAB (FOR 4th YEAR), YEAR 2 TAB (FOR 5th YEAR), YEAR 3 TAB (FOR 6th YEAR), YEAR 4th TAB (FOR 7th YEAR). FIRM SHOULD QUOTE THE ACTUAL RATE OF THE CAMC IN THE BID, Discounted rate as per NPV will be generated by the IREPS System for Ranking purpose. [ Warranty Period: 3 years, AMC Period: 4 years, Rate of Discounting: 10 % ] ] At (Location) ACMS/DRUG STORES/RH/PGT, SR Kerala 1.00 Numbers 3. T AND C F.O.R (for indigenous offers) Description Destination Delivery Period Description Delivery /Completion Rate of Supply For all items Completion : Within 45 Days --- Payment Terms S.No Description Payment Terms (Indigenous Offer) ♥♥ of 13 Run Date/Time: 11/08/2025 13:04:51 PGT DIV/SOUTHERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 91255518A Closing Date/Time: 15/09/2025 14:30 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1) 100% payment against receipt, inspection and acceptance of material by
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2025 13:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer CIF Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 2 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) Any 1

At (Location) ACMS/DRUG STORES/RH/PGT, SR Kerala 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections