Tender for Optical Biometer with Corneal Topography, Qty: 1

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical Biometer with Corneal Topography, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5910331 | Ref ID: 114280577).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Optical Biometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Optical Biometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Optical Biometer with Corneal Topography, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114280577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5910331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPTICAL BIOMETER WITH CORNEAL TOPOGRAPHY
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-02-2025 1:44 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Biometer, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), Keyboard and Mouse Combo, Automatic Optical Level, Polarimeter, GPON 4 Port Optical Line Termination Equipment, Op...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections