Tender for Optical 3D Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optical 3D Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086212 | Ref ID: 133341566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 370000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machtronics Research And Development Facility, Honing Machine Very High Frequency Air Band Transceiver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machtronics Research And Development Facility, Honing Machine Very High Frequency Air Band Transceiver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Optical 3D Scanner, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133341566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 370000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical 3D Scanner
BOQ Title: Machtronics Research And Development Facility, Honing Machine Very High Frequency Air Band Transceiver
Item Title: Optical 3D Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-01-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 370000
BOQ Title: Machtronics Research And Development Facility
GeMARPTS Searched: PCR Tube Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Metal Storage Cabinet, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Shoe Racks, Mobile Storage Compactors, Wine Racks, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Shoe Racks-handcrafted Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections