Tender for Optic Fiber Cable, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optic Fiber Cable, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #17) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7523543 | Ref ID: 141114362).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of CCTV Svl Sys alongwith installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of CCTV Svl Sys alongwith installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Optic Fiber Cable, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141114362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7523543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 Core Optic Fiber Cable
BOQ Title: Procurement of CCTV Svl Sys alongwith installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Optic Fiber Cable
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-05-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of CCTV Svl Sys alongwith installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014 Searched String: LAN Cable Cat-6 D-Link NCB 305 Mtr Outdoor Cable Ethernet Cables, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: CAT 6 RJ 45 Ends Cat 6 Patch cord, CAT 6 Information ou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections