Tender for Optic Fiber Cable Laying with Gi Wire Support, Qty: 1 WOR...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Optic Fiber Cable Laying with Gi Wire Support, Qty: 1 WORK, (BOQ Item #32) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6359412 | Ref ID: 121486586). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23872.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera and its Parts with Installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera and its Parts with Installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Optic Fiber Cable Laying with Gi Wire Support, Qty: 1 WORK, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121486586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6359412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23872

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OPTIC FIBER CABLE LAYING WITH GI WIRE SUPPORT
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera and its Parts with Installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy...
Item Title: Optic Fiber Cable Laying with Gi Wire Support
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: WORK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-06-2025 7:16 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23872
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA AND ITS PARTS WITH INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Electrical Box Extension (V3), File/Folder (V3), Ring Binder - File Folder, modular electrical switches and accessories, Composite kit with etchant and bonding agent, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Corr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections