Tender for Opthalmoscope, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Opthalmoscope, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6129934 | Ref ID: 117569778). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipement, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 CO2 Incubator Cylinder heads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipement, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 CO2 Incubator Cylinder heads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Opthalmoscope, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117569778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6129934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Opthalmoscope
BOQ Title: Medical Equipement, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 CO2 Incubator Cylinder heads
Item Title: Opthalmoscope
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-04-2025 11:48 AM
End Date: 08-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: O2 Cylinder for Boyles- D Type - 5 liters PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Activated Carbons Granular as per IS 2752, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061 Searched String: CO2 Cylinder Laprascope CO2 Incubator, Laminar a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections