Tender for Opthalmoscope, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Opthalmoscope, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Hingoli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854338 | Ref ID: 129479414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Opthalmoscope, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129479414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Opthalmoscope
BOQ Title: resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals
Item Title: Opthalmoscope
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-11-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Scoitz Tonometer Non Contact Tonometer, Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer (V2) Searched String: Drape hole OT Sheet Green Colour Cotton Curtains (V2), Canvas Bag (V2), Gowns Operating

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections