Tender for Opthalmic Operating Microscope with CCTV, Qty: 4 Pieces, ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Opthalmic Operating Microscope with CCTV, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6444250 | Ref ID: 122633932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments for Multiple Departments, Non Contact Tonometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments for Multiple Departments, Non Contact Tonometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Opthalmic Operating Microscope with CCTV, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122633932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6444250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SCOPE OF WORK
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments for Multiple Departments, Non Contact Tonometer
Item Title: Opthalmic Operating Microscope with CCTV
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-07-2025 1:25 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3500000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS FOR MULTIPLE DEPARTMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections