Tender for Opthalmic kit, Qty: 360 PACK, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Opthalmic kit, Qty: 360 PACK, (BOQ Item #6) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592405 | Ref ID: 144626752).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Opthalmic kit, Qty: 360 PACK, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144626752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Opthalmic kit (for cleaning, draping) (Sheet- 2 Nos, Forceps-01 Nos, Dressing Tray-01, Bowl-02 Nos, Forceps-01 No Guaze swab-08 Nos, Buds-10 Nos)
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Opthalmic kit
Item Quantity: 360
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 05-07-2026 2:18 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adheshive patches for amblyopia GPS Training System For Educational Purpose Searched String: Disposable Needle 26 G half inch Spinal Needle (V2), Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2), Fistula Needles Sets (V2) Searched String: Eye drape with pouch Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190, Santini...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections