Tender for Ops, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ops, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6683310 | Ref ID: 127657857).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Smart Interactive 4k display 75 inch, Interactive Panels without CPU LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Smart Interactive 4k display 75 inch, Interactive Panels without CPU LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ops, As per specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127657857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6683310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Purchase of Smart Interactive 4k display 75 inch, Interactive Panels without CPU LED Display System
BOQ Title: Purchase of Smart Interactive 4k display 75 inch, Interactive Panels without CPU LED Display System
Item Title: Ops
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-10-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Smart Interactive 4k display 75 inch
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Smart Interactive 4K display 75 inch Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Boards, Television (TV) (V2) Searched String: OPS Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence), Overall Winter (Defence), Trouser Combat, ASSAULT VESTS WITH ARMOUR PLATES, Backpacks - Rucksack - Forty Lit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections