Tender for Ophthalmoscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ophthalmoscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6317955 | Ref ID: 122274203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 288000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for physiology, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for physiology, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ophthalmoscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122274203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6317955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 288000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ophthalmoscope
BOQ Title: Tender for physiology, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2)
Item Title: Ophthalmoscope
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 10-06-2025 10:18 AM
End Date: 10-07-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 288000
BOQ Title: Tender for physiology
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyurethane Tube, Fusion Tube, Fitness Tube, Resistance Tube, Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Nasogastric Tube (V2), Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Brass Tube 18A-OFB, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer), Blood Collection Tube

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections