Tender for Ophthalmic Streak Retinoscope, Qty: 4

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ophthalmic Streak Retinoscope, Qty: 4 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6947850 | Ref ID: 131230557). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3300.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ophthalmic Streak Retinoscope, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131230557

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6947850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ophthalmic Streak retinoscope
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 01-12-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3300
GeMARPTS Searched: Streak Retinoscope (V2), Ophthalmic Chair Unit, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution), Ophthalmic ND Yag laser, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan, Auto Refractometer (V2), B Scan, Slit Lamp (V2), Customised Mobile Health Units

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections